– Director of the Association “Peaceful and Business Caucasus”, member of the board, Manager of the “Business and Development Network” Kutaisi office.
He graduated Moscow Engineering – Economic State Institute (now University), with specialty of engineer – economist.
– In 1974-1993, he lived in Sokhumi and worked as the general director of the enterprise “Orgtechnics” (in Georgian – Sokhumkhelsatsko).
– In 1990-2014, he has attended training – seminars and courses on the following topics: Modern management and marketing, with participation of business tours in Europe; Accounting reform in Enterprises under USAID project, Kutaisi.
– In January-March 2013, with Eurasia Partnership Foundation support, he went through the consultation and training center courses in the following areas:
• Strategic Planning;
• Human Resource Management;
• Project Cycle Management .
– 2013-2014 years, trainings of a joint EU/UNDP initiative COBERM, use of results-based approaches for confidence building projects;
–  February-March 2015, developing strong creative approaches among entrepreneurs;
– other various trainings on economics and business, as well as on conflict management.
He has published a guide “How to Improve and Manage Own Business.” He conducts trainings in various non-governmental organizations on establishment and activities of the coalition. He regularly organizes or takes part in meetings of public diplomacy within Georgia and abroad in various formats of Georgian – Abkhazian and Georgian – Ossetian dialogue. In December 2008, “Universal Peace Federation” has awarded him with the honorary title of the “Ambassador of Peace”.
Alu GamakhariaDirector and;