Notice: Undefined property: stdClass::$image1 in /home/apbcge/domains/ on line 603
Thursday, 24 July 2014 05:57
Georgian and Abkhazian communities for plant protection, clean and healthy environment
In May 2014, Association “Peaceful and Business Caucasus” (APBC), with the support of a joint EU-UNDP initiative COBERM 2, started the project “Georgian and Abkhazian communities for plant protection, clean and healthy environment.”
The project is implemented by the Georgian and Abkhazian sides in Zugdidi, Gali and Ochamchire districts on the 5 km Black Sea line and covers area from Riv. Enguri to Riv. Ghalidzga.
The project includes destruction of huphantria cunea , Lymantria Dispar and other pests, with active informational working with the population, their mobilization and engagement.
Association “Peaceful and Business Caucasus” (APBC), with a support of a joint EU/UNDP initiative COBERM, in August 2014 started the project: “We support conflict affected communities to keep them in better health”.
The project aims to improve access to different kinds of health humanitarian aid for South Ossetian and Abkhazian patients without Georgian citizenship, who are unable to participate in the public insurance programs.
Read 946 times Last modified on Monday, 17 May 2021 15:17
Non commerce (non profitable) legal entity Association “Peaceful and Business Caucasus” was registered in accordance with the legislation of Georgia in August 13, 2004. Registration No #5/4102-5/ზ-11.
©2024 Association “Peaceful and Business Caucasus”